ACCOUNTANT/FINANCIAL ADVISOR
Bevis, Eberhart, Walker, & Stewart Blaine Stewart 793-4883
Edward Jones Greg Wakefield 792-2970
McDaniel & Associates, P.C. Gunter Price 792-2153
APPRAISERS
Appraisal Solutions Jimmy Hudspeth 726-8140
Appraisal Services of the South Carl Pylant 671-2600
Billy Cotter Appraisals 347-1030
Cornerstone Appraisals Scott Williford 671-8856
Gamble Real Estate Appraisal Ted Gamble 793-1717
Green Appraisal Service Phillip Green 792-6115
John A Hewitt Appraisals John Hewitt 693-2673
Linda Lamb 673-8115
John Shiver Appraisals, Inc. 702-0121
Pitcher & Associates Nan Pitcher 677-7656
Southeast Appraisal Service 393-5425
Tindell Appraisals 702-0100
Wiregrass Appraisal Services Jim Folkes 792-0062
ATTORNEYS
Farmer, Price, Hornsby, & Weatherford 793-2424
Hall, Derrick & Assoc Bruce Hall 793-3610
Ron Storey 793-7635
Ramsey, Baxley, & McDougle Charles McDougle 793-6550
Peter McInish 800-724-9808
CARPET CLEANING
ABC Carpet Cleaning Jerry 673-9552
Stanley Steamer 793-0515
CLEANUP & RESTORATION
Servpro Kendall Stinson 699-5961
CHIMNEY
Chimney Sweeps Cleveland Pope 792-7668
ELECTRICIAN
Gilley’s Plumbing & Electric Randy Gilley 714-0846
Kirkland Plumbing & Electric Lance 726-9440
Vinson Plumbing & Electric 793-2090
HEATING & COOLING
Clay’s Heating & Cooling 794-1101
Jimmy’s Heating & Cooling 792-1761
Prime HVAC Peter Pauley 803-2522
Wagner Air Conditioning Jason Wagner 678-8894
HOME INSPECTION
American Home Inspection Mark Rakow 393-3304
Cornerstone Home Inspection Ben Morehead 693-4300
Lane Home Inspections Greg Lane 796-2097
HOME OWNERS INSURANCE
Country Financial Ray Collins 794-4295
State Farm Jason Ketchum 792-2189
Slingluff United Insurance Steve Thompson 792-5101
LAWN CARE
Allen Brackin 618-1193
JD Lawn Care 794-6575
Kenneth Kirkland 618-0787
Bill Green 797-2378
MORTGAGE COMPANIES
Alabama Ag Credit/Land & Farm Trig Burns 793-9811
First South Farm Credit Chris Ingram 774-2666
Headland National Bank Melanie Hendrix 693-3352
MidSouth Bank Marsha Cobb 702-7774
REGIONS ® Mortgage Sheila Parker 677-2500
BBVA Compass Kathleen Barber 712-7010
Friend Bank Clay Williams 792-2550
People’s South Caleb Stuckey 792-0151
Servis First Angie Deese 340-4325
BB&T Lisa Shockey 803-8191
Home Mortgage Gena Johnson 712-9170
Interlinc Ann Borland 836-0963
MOVING/STORAGE
ASAP Moving Dustin McKnight 793-6683
Circle City Moving 793-6034
PEST CONTROL
Avery Pest Control 793-5400
Cook’s Pest Control 702-8310
Copter Pest Control 347-2430
Orkin Pest Control 792-1137
Tabor Pest Control 899-7471
Terminx David Wells 446-8986
POOL MAINTENANCE
Pinch-a-Penny 671-7665
REPAIR SERVICE
WP Home Repairs Will Porter 714-8480
Harrison’s Development & Remodeling Ken Harrison 350-6366
American Home Masters, LLC Brett Strom 791-1178
Kenny Williams Remodeling 648-3505
ROOF INSPECTION
Goodson Roofing Mike Goodson 792-4635
Marty Robinns Roofing 794-8120
Kenneth Bedsole 671-9225
Lamb Roofing Kevin Lamb 726-0078
Southeast Roofing 792-7792
SEPTIC INSPECTION
Tri-County Sewer 692-5031
Johnny Ingram Company 792-0089
Kyle’s Rod-N-Rooter 692-3719
SURVEYORS
Branton Land Surveyors 792-7501
Henry Judah & Associates 299-3154
Rick Kinsaul 792-8109
Northstar Engineering Phillip Santora 673-9895
Andy Bush 790-3685
WATER TESTING
Houston County Water Lab David 678-2810
WEBSITE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT
Strategy6 Brandon Shoupe 446-6149

Share Button