ACCOUNTANT/FINANCIAL ADVISOR
Bevis, Eberhart, Walker, & Stewart Blaine Stewart 793-4883
Edward Jones Greg Wakefield 792-2970
McDaniel & Associates, P.C. Gunter Price 792-2153
J.Michael Lambert Co. Michael Lambert 792-2818
APPRAISERS
Appraisal Solutions Jimmy Hudspeth 726-8140
Appraisal Services of the South Carl Pylant 671-2600
Billy Cotter Appraisals 347-1030
Cornerstone Appraisals Scott Williford 671-8856
Gamble Real Estate Appraisal Ted Gamble 793-1717
Green Appraisal Service Phillip Green 792-6115
John A Hewitt Appraisals John Hewitt 693-2673
Linda Lamb 673-8115
John Shiver Appraisals, Inc. 702-0121
Pitcher & Associates Nan Pitcher 677-7656
Southeast Appraisal Service 393-5425
Tindell Appraisals 702-0100
Wiregrass Appraisal Services Jim Folkes 792-0062
ATTORNEYS
Farmer, Price, Hornsby, & Weatherford 793-2424
Hall, Derrick & Assoc Bruce Hall 793-3610
Ron Storey 793-7635
Ramsey, Baxley, & McDougle Charles McDougle 793-6550
Paul Meyer 677-0798
Peter McInish 800-724-9808
CARPET CLEANING
ABC Carpet Cleaning Jerry 673-9552
Stanley Steamer 793-0515
CLEANUP & RESTORATION
Servpro Kendall Stinson 699-5961
CHIMNEY
Chimney Sweeps Cleveland Pope 792-7668
M&I Chimney Sweeps 702-9730
ELECTRICIAN
Higgins Electric Keith Crews 793-4859
HEATING & COOLING
Clay’s Heating & Cooling 794-1101
Darryl’s Refrigerator & Air Conditioning Darryl Stewart 701-4667
Jimmy’s Heating & Cooling 792-1761
Prime HVAC Peter Pauley 803-2522
Wagner Air Conditioning Jason Wagner 678-8894
HOME INSPECTION
American Home Inspection Mark Rakow 393-3304
Cornerstone Home Inspection Ben Morehead 693-4300
Lane Home Inspections Greg Lane 796-2097
HOME OWNERS INSURANCE
State Farm Jason Ketchum 792-2189
ALFA Eddie Lundy 792-3123
Cotton States Ray Rollins 794-4295
Slingluff United Insurance Steve Thompson 792-5101
LAWN CARE
All Year Lawn Care 714-5646
Allen Brackin 618-1193
JD Lawn Care 794-6575
Kenneth Kirkland 618-0787
MEDIA
WDHN Mike Barfield 793-1818
MORTGAGE COMPANIES
Alabama Ag Credit/Land & Farm Trig Burns 793-9811
City Bank of Hartford 588-3804
First South Farm Credit Chris Ingram 774-2666
Headland National Bank Melanie Hendrix 693-3352
Home Lending Source Lisa Shockey 472-9440
MidSouth Bank Marsha Cobb 702-7774
Mortgage America Gena Johnson 712-9170
REGIONS ® Mortgage Sheila Parker 677-2500
Supreme Lending Ann Borland 836-0963
SYNOVUS ® Mortgage Pam Boyd 673-8801
Wachovia Mortgage Pat Holland 793-0799
MOVING/STORAGE
Allied Van Lines 792-1117
ASAP Moving Dustin McKnight 793-6683
Circle City Moving 793-6034
Covan World-Wide Moving 774-5195
Hickman Moving & Storage 793-1170
PEST CONTROL
Avery Pest Control 793-5400
Circle Pest Control 792-1647
Copter Pest Control 347-2430
Orkin Pest Control 792-1137
Tabor Pest Control 899-7471
Terminx David Wells 446-8986
POOL MAINTENANCE
Tom Bush 793-7203
Blue Water Pools 678-1711
REPAIR SERVICE
House Calls by Don Don Odom 791-3258
R.L. Sansom Repairs Russell Sansom 790-1834
Southern Home Repairs and Painting Greg & Jeana Cain 723-2899
WP Home Repairs Will Porter 714-8480
ROOF INSPECTION
Goodson Roofing Mike Goodson 792-4635
Marty Robinns Roofing 794-8120
Kenneth Bedsole 671-9225
Lamb Roofing Kevin Lamb 726-0078
SEPTIC INSPECTION
Tri-County Sewer 692-5031
Johnny Ingram Company 792-0089
Right-A-Way Rooter 692-3668
Kyle’s Rod-N-Rooter 692-3719
SURVEYORS
Branton Land Surveyors 792-7501
Henry Judah & Associates 299-3154
Rick Kinsaul 792-8109
Northstar Engineering Phillip Santora 673-9895
WATER TESTING
Houston County Water Lab David 678-2810
WEBSITE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT
Strategy6 Brandon Shoupe 791-8340
Share Button